Avocado Oil: Refined - Cosmetic Grade
Avocado oil is rich in many vitamins and nutrients, including vitamins A, B, D and E, beta-carotene, and lecithin. It is said to have high anti-oxidant properties and sterolins (plant steroids) that may reduce the effects of aging and damage from the environment. It is especially beneficial for sensitive or mature skin. We recommend using it in facial moisturizers or night creams.
INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
SAP Value: 185-230
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.148 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.208 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)
1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews
Best quality and price. Been using to make soap for 4 years.