Grapeseed oil comes from the seeds of grapes leftover after wine production. It is an olive green colored oil that is rich in Vitamin E,Linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, a-linoleic acid, and palmitoleic acid. This oil is slightly astringent, easily absorbs into the skin, and combats free radicals, which makes it a great option for acne prone skin. It is almost completely odorless, making it the perfect carrier oil for aromatherapy products!
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 180-200
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.135 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.190 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)
Packaged in a plain plastic container (not as pictured).