Almond Oil, Refined, Cosmetic Grade
Almond oil is a pale yellow liquid that is gentle enough to use in applications for all skin types (except when the user has nut allergies. Use caution.) It can help to relieve skin rashes and burns and is a rich source of vitamins E and D. Almond oil is an excellent carrier oil for massage products, creams, and lip products.
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
INCI: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil
SAP Value: 190-200
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.139 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.195 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)
Packaged in a plain plastic container (not as pictured).