Castor Oil

$7.95 - $132.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Castor oil is a thick, almost syrup like, oil that is known for its superb moisturizing and healing capabilities. It contains ricinoleic acid which can help treat inflamed or irritated skin. Its absorbency into the skin helps to repair damaged cells and rejuvenate cell growth. It can be used in a wide array of products, from soaps and salves to shampoos.

Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Sourced From: India

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 176-186
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.129 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.181 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)