Sweet Almond Oil
Almond oil is a pale yellow liquid that is gentle enough to use in applications for all skin types (except when the user has nut allergies. Use caution.) It can help to relieve skin rashes and burns and is a rich source of vitamins E and D. Almond oil is an excellent carrier oil for massage products, creams, and lip products.
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
SAP Value: 190-200
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.139 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.195 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)
*The bulk size of 39.6 pounds is a special order item and takes 1-2 weeks to get in