Pumpkin seed oil is rich in vitamin E, zinc, omega 3- and 6- fatty acids as well as antioxidants, therefore it has tremendous benefits for the skin in terms of retaining moisture, fighting free radicals and maintaining a youthful appearance.
Refined Pumpkin Seed Oil
INCI Name: Cucurbita pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 188-198
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.138 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.193 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)