Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Refined

$10.50 - $126.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity. It also provides great emolliency without being overly greasy as it is absorbed quickly. It has a high tolerance for heat and is suitable for a wide range of applications. Because of it's long shelf life it should help in your formulations to extend the shelf life of your finished products.

INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 160-175
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.120 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.169 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)