Mango Butter - Refined

$5.85 - $395.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Mango butter is a smooth ivory colored butter that is used in many skincare applications. It has great healing effects for dry, cracked, or chapped skin with its excellent emollient and moisturizing properties. It has even been said that it will help protect skin from UV damage. Mango butter can give your products a new, exotic twist!

INCI Name: Mangifera Indica
Processing: Refined

INCI: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter
SAP Value: 183-198
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.136 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.195 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)