Jojoba oil (Pronounced ho-HO-ba) is in fact not oil at all! It is actually a wax ester, or liquid wax! Either way, it works incredibly well for oily skin and acne-prone skin, as it helps to balance the production of oil that our bodies naturally make. It is a light yellow colored liquid that glides smoothly over skin and is easily absorbed. We recommend it for facial products, shaving products, and even as a makeup remover since it works well for even the most sensitive skin!
100% Pure, Unrefined, First-Press Golden Jojoba
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
SOURCED FROM Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 85-98
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.066 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.092 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)