Spearmint Leaf

$2.00 - $14.25
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Dried Spearmint Leaf

Spearmint leaves can be used in bath teas and soaks, added to scrubs, ground up for use in soaps, as well as infused for use in shampoos, lotions, and ointments. This leaf has a cool, sweet smell, and has antiseptic properties that may help with healing wounds and abscesses.

Active Compounds: Volatile oil, Flavonoid thymonin, Caffeic acid, Rosmarinic acid, Carvone, and Limonene.
Country of origin: USA
For external use only.
INCI: entha spicata