Dried Jasmine Flower
The rose-like blossoms are prized for their beauty and delicate fragrance.
Infuse in oil, alcohol or hot water for use in salves, lotions and other cosmetics.
Use dry in Bath Teas, decorative addition to soaps and bath Bombs.
We are not regulated by the FDA and therefore we do not sell products to use as food or food additives.
Country of origin: China
For external use only.
INCI: Jasminum officinale