Dried Linden Leaf and Flower
Linden contains compounds with astringent properties, the herb is also used to make topical infusions, salves and lotions for the skin.
Infuse in oil, alcohol or hot water for use in salves, lotions and other cosmetics.
Use dry in Bath Teas, decorative addition to soaps and bath Bombs.
Active Compounds:Caffeic acid, Tannins, Volatile oil, Flavonoids, Benzodiazepine-like compounds, Mucilage.
For external use only.
Store in a sealed container in a cool, dark place.
Comes packaged in a clear zip lock bag.
Country Of Origin: Eastern Europe
INCI: Tilla europea