Dried Echinacea purpurea herb
Echinacea, commonly known as purple coneflower, has long had a reputation for stimulating the immune system. Water and oil infusions of the herb are used in various cosmetic preparations, such as shampoos, body washes and lotions.
Keep in a sealed container away from light, heat and moisture. Grown in USA a fibrous and grass-like, with a fresh scent.
For external use only.
INCI: Echinacea purpuea