Turmeric is a great natural colorant for cold process and melt and pour soaps. It has many other uses including using it in face masks. Turmeric yields a marigold-colored dye that is used to tint wool and other textiles.
We are not regulated by the FDA and therefore we do not sell products to use as food or food additives.
Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark cabinet or pantry.
Active Compounds: Curcumin, Resin, Volatile oil, Bitter principles
Country of origin: India
For external use only.
INCI: Curcuma longa