Alkanet Root Powder

$4.00 - $22.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Alkanet Root Powder

Alkanet yields a deep red to purple dye, which is used to stain wood, fabrics, wines, soaps, lotions, lip balms and other cosmetics. In soaps depending on how much is used gives a light blueish gray color to a darker purple when more powder is used. As most natural colorants used in cold process soaps, this one will fade a little over time.

For external use only. We are not regulated by the FDA and therefore we do not sell products to use as food or food additives.

Country Of Origin: Pakistan
INCI: Alkanna Tinctona (Alkanet) Root Powder