Bentonite clay comes from naturally occurring volcanic ash sediments here in the United States. Bentonite, also referred to as Montmorillonite, can be used externally as a clay poultice, mud pack, or in skin care recipes.
All Natural. Cosmetic Grade.This soft clay is very useful for use on oily skin. It's great to add to soaps for an extra silky feeling for your soaps. Used in face mask formulations
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil or Water.
Country of Origin: United States
For external use only!