Palmarosa Essential Oil in an amber glass bottle.
Aromatically, Palmarosa Essential Oil has a slight similarity to Geranium Essential Oil and can sometimes be used as an aromatic substitute. In skin care, Palmarosa Essential Oil can be helpful for balancing dry, oily and combination skin types. A little goes a long way in skin care applications.
Botanical Name or INCI: Cymbopogon martinii
Place Of Origin: Ethiopia
Method Of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Part of Plant: Grass, leaves and aerial parts.
All essential oils are sold by volume.
For External Use Only