Organic RBD Coconut Oil
Coconut oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is good for sensitive skin. It is great for use in soaps, as it provides a rich lather and adds firmness to the bar. It is said to be an effective moisturizer and softener for the skin, so it's great to add to lotions, creams, and even lip balms. RBD stands for Refined, Bleached and Deodorized. The process of refining, bleaching and deodorizing uses clay and fuller's earth and no solvents or other chemicals are used in the process.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Organic Coconut) Oil
SAP Value: 250-264
Solid Soap (NaOH): 0.183 (NaOH = Sodium Hydroxide)
Liquid Soap (KOH): 0.257 (KOH = Potassium Hydroxide)