Activated Charcoal Powder

$3.00 - $19.75
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Activated Charcoal - Hardwood

This is a nice powder to use as a black colorant in cold process soaps. There are also added benefits to adding charcoal to your soaps or masks. Detoxifying properties and helps eliminate odors. Commonly used in soap, face masks, bath fizzies, scrubs, body wash and shampoo bars. When used in fizzy products, please be aware of how much you use as it may cause some slight staining of tubs.

Country of origin: USA
For external use only.
INCI: Activated Charcoal