Olive Leaf Powder
Olive Leaf Powder is a great natural colorant.
Can be used in cold process soap and melt and pour.
Olive leaf powder is also used to make infused oils and salves as the leaf still contains the same antioxidant compounds as olive oil, most notable are oleuropein and hydroxytyrosol.
Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark place. We are not regulated by the FDA and therefore we do not sell products to use as food or food additives.
Country of origin: Greece
For external use only.
INCI: Olea europaea